Control System Innovators
CSI HOME PAGEFEATURE PRODUCTSSYSTEM CATALOGCONTACT INFO
Web Links

5 Port Switch with Fiber Optic channel NS-115FT
 
 
NS-115ST Ethernet Switch with Fiber Optic Channel
NS-115ST Ethernet Switch with Fiber Optic Channel
USD $ 382.00
Suggested Retail Price:
USD $ 450.00
 
Industrial DIN Rail mount Ethernet Switch with 1 Fiber Optic Port (STconnector) and 4 RJ45 Ports allows consolidation of Ethernet devices and use of fiber optic link to main switch or controller.


Features:
  • Provides 4 10/100Mbps switched ports and 1 100Base-FX switched port
  • Each TP port supports both 10/100Mbps auto-negotiation and auto-sensing
  • Supports duplex type selector for setting the fiber port to either full or half duplex
  • Support 1K MAC addresses and automatic MAC address learning and aging
  • Compact metal chassis design
 Specifications:
  • Multimode ST Multimode 62.5/125um fiber cable(max.distance:2km)
  • TP Port CablesShielded RJ-45 jack 10Base-T Cat.3,4,5 UTP cable(100m max.) 100Base-TX Cats 5 UTP cable(100m max.)
  • Unicast/Multicast/Broadcast address:1K MAC
  • LED's-Power status -10/100,Link/Activity, Duplex/Collison status for each TP port -Link/Activity, Duplex/Collision status for fiber port
  • Temperature: 00 to 500C Relative Humidity : 10% to 90% non-condensiong
  • Power Supply Requirment: DC 10-30V, 7W(Removable TB)
  • DIN Rail Mounting - 160mm x 70mm x 125mm size


Weight:0.40lb

Click to Download Manual

Payment Methods
Credit Card and Credit Approved Purchase Order

 
Ref
Description 5 Port Switch with Fiber Optic channel NS-115FT

Return to  Industrial PC & Network Products    

Control System Innovators
Fox Bluff Corporate Center,  1301A Bowes Road,  Elgin,   Illinois,  60123   United States
Tel: 847-741-0007   Fax: 847-741-7710